Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

12988 - बारह नौ सौ अठासी , इसके नखरे हैं नवाबी ! - Keshav Saxena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jul 4 08:11:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

544 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
544 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
06735
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
No TT Change
Jul 04
AJJ
14:05
VLR
16:35
2h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
71 km
28 km/hr
06029
Mettupalayam - Tirunelveli Special Fare Summer Special (Via Tenkasi) (PT)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 22
Sep 30
MTP
19:45
TEN
07:45
12h 0m
18
     F 
SL 3A 2A
503 km
42 km/hr
06030
06030
Tirunelveli - Mettupalayam Special Fare Special (via Tenkasi)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 21
Sep 29
TEN
19:00
MTP
07:30
12h 30m
19
    T  
SL 3A 2A
503 km
40 km/hr
06029
06020
Ernakulam - Tambaram SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
SR
No TT Change
Apr 24
Oct 02
ERS
22:55
TBM
12:15
13h 20m
12
S      
SL 3A 2A
717 km
54 km/hr
06019
06019
Tambaram - Ernakulam SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
SR
No TT Change
Apr 22
Sep 30
TBM
15:00
ERS
05:00
14h 0m
12
     F 
SL 3A 2A
717 km
51 km/hr
06020
05313
Kasganj - Mathura Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
Speeded: 25m
Jul 08
Jul 15
KSJ
16:50
MTJ
19:35
2h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
105 km
38 km/hr
05314
05314
Mathura - Kasganj Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
Speeded: 25m
Jul 08
Jul 15
MTJ
14:20
KSJ
16:30
2h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
105 km
48 km/hr
05313
05355
Bahraich - Mailani MG Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
No TT Change
Jul 06
Oct 01
BRK
10:00
MLN
17:50
7h 50m
16
SMTWTFS
206 km
26 km/hr
05356
05356
Mailani - Bahraich MG Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
No TT Change
Jul 05
Sep 30
MLN
07:20
BRK
16:00
8h 40m
17
SMTWTFS
206 km
24 km/hr
05355
01138
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 21
Sep 11
SWV
14:40
CSMT
03:45
13h 5m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
507 km
39 km/hr
01137
01137
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 21
Sep 11
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:00
13h 40m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
507 km
37 km/hr
01138
20857
Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
Speeded: 3h 15m
Jul 15
PURI
23:05
SNSI
04:35
29h 30m
23
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1688 km
57 km/hr
20858
01142
Kudal - Pune Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 23
Sep 06
KUDL
15:30
PUNE
06:50
15h 20m
16
  T    
SL 3A
538 km
35 km/hr
01141
01140
Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 25
Sep 11
MAO
19:00
NGP
21:30
26h 30m
31
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
1330 km
50 km/hr
01139
01139
Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 24
Sep 10
NGP
15:05
MAO
17:30
26h 25m
31
   W  S
SL 3A 2A
1330 km
50 km/hr
01140
03119
Kolkata - Raxaul Special Fare Id-ud-Zoha Special
Exp
ER
Slowed: 10m
Jul 06
Jul 06
KOAA
12:30
RXL
04:00
15h 30m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A
714 km
46 km/hr
03120
05062
Tanakpur - Kasganj Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Mar 20
Jul 15
TPU
14:45
KSJ
21:35
6h 50m
27
SMTWTFS
223 km
33 km/hr
05061
05061
Kasganj - Tanakpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Mar 20
Jul 15
KSJ
05:00
TPU
12:40
7h 40m
27
SMTWTFS
223 km
29 km/hr
05062
05395
Pilibhit - Shahjahanpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Jul 09
PBE
16:15
SPN
18:50
2h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
84 km
32 km/hr
05396
05396
Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Jul 02
SPN
07:00
PBE
09:35
2h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
84 km
32 km/hr
05395
05382
Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Jul 02
SPN
16:00
PBE
18:35
2h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
84 km
32 km/hr
05381
05381
Pilibhit - Shahjahanpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Jul 02
PBE
07:15
SPN
09:50
2h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
84 km
32 km/hr
05382
02987
SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special
SF
NFR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 01
Jul 15
SMVB
10:15
DBRG
23:30
61h 15m
34
     F 
SL 3A
3551 km
58 km/hr
02986
05616
Silchar - Phiding Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 30
Jul 14
SCL
07:20
PDJ
12:50
5h 30m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL
116 km
21 km/hr
05615
05615
Phiding - Silchar Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 30
Jul 14
PDJ
14:20
SCL
20:30
6h 10m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL
116 km
19 km/hr
05616
07468
Jalna - Pandharpur Special Fare Ashadi Ekadashi Special
Exp
SCR
Src Changed.
Jul 09
Jul 09
J
19:20
PVR
06:30
11h 10m
11
      S
2S SL
480 km
43 km/hr
07469
07515
Aurangabad - Pandharpur Special Fare Ashadi Ekadashi Special
Exp
SCR
Dest Changed.
Jul 09
Jul 09
AWB
21:40
PVR
11:30
13h 50m
11
      S
2S SL
542 km
39 km/hr
07516
07516
Pandharpur - Aurangabad Special Fare Ashadi Ekadashi Special
Exp
SCR
Src Changed.
Jul 10
Jul 10
PVR
23:00
AWB
12:20
13h 20m
11
S      
2S SL
542 km
41 km/hr
07515
07469
Pandharpur - Jalna Special Fare Ashadi Ekadashi Special
Exp
SCR
Dest Changed.
Jul 10
Jul 10
PVR
20:30
J
10:00
13h 30m
11
S      
2S SL
480 km
36 km/hr
07468
07498
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pandharpur Special Fare Ashadi Ekadashi Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Jul 09
Jul 09
NED
15:00
PVR
10:35
19h 35m
20
      S
2S 3A 2A 1A
785 km
40 km/hr
07499
07499
Pandharpur - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Ashadi Ekadashi Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Jul 10
Jul 10
PVR
21:30
NED
18:50
21h 20m
20
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
785 km
37 km/hr
07498
01114
Pandharpur - Solapur Ashadi Ekadashi DEMU Special
DEMU
CR
No TT Change
Jul 05
Jul 14
PVR
15:40
SUR
19:00
3h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
132 km
40 km/hr
01113
01113
Solapur - Pandharpur Ashadi Ekadashi DEMU Special
DEMU
CR
No TT Change
Jul 05
Jul 14
SUR
10:10
PVR
13:00
2h 50m
1
SMTWTFS
132 km
47 km/hr
01114
02102
Manmad - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Sep 30
MMR
08:45
CSMT
13:28
4h 43m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
259 km
55 km/hr
02101
02101
Mumbai CSMT - Manmad SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Sep 30
CSMT
15:45
MMR
20:28
4h 43m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
259 km
55 km/hr
02102
05694
Badarpur - Dullabcherra Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
Jul 04
BPB
11:30
DLCR
15:30
4h 0m
14
 MTW FS
71 km
18 km/hr
05693
05693
Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
Jul 04
DLCR
16:00
BPB
20:15
4h 15m
14
 MTW FS
71 km
17 km/hr
05694
03120
Raxaul - Kolkata Special Fare Id-ud-Zoha Special
Exp
ER
Slowed: 50m
Jul 07
Jul 07
RXL
07:00
KOAA
00:30
17h 30m
13
    T  
SL 3A 2A
714 km
41 km/hr
03119
05915
Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
Jul 04
SLGR
06:25
DBRT
09:05
2h 40m
11
 MTWTFS
100 km
37 km/hr
05916
05916
Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
Jul 04
DBRT
17:20
SLGR
20:05
2h 45m
11
 MTWTFS
100 km
36 km/hr
05915
09523
Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
WR
No TT Change
Apr 19
Jul 12
OKHA
10:00
DEE
10:10
24h 10m
21
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1359 km
56 km/hr
09524
09524
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
WR
No TT Change
Apr 20
Jul 13
DEE
13:20
OKHA
13:50
24h 30m
21
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1359 km
55 km/hr
09523
01146
Kudal - Pune Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 28
Sep 11
KUDL
15:30
PUNE
05:50
14h 20m
18
S      
SL 3A 2A
538 km
38 km/hr
01145
01145
Pune - Thivim Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 26
Sep 09
PUNE
17:30
THVM
11:40
18h 10m
20
     F 
SL 3A 2A
588 km
32 km/hr
01146
01141
Pune - Kudal Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 23
Sep 06
PUNE
00:30
KUDL
14:00
13h 30m
16
  T    
SL 3A
538 km
40 km/hr
01142
09005
Bandra Terminus - Izzatnagar Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 29
Jul 15
BDTS
09:30
IZN
15:55
30h 25m
21
S    F 
SL 3A 2A
1626 km
53 km/hr
09006
09006
Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 30
Jul 16
IZN
20:00
BVI
03:57
31h 57m
20
 M    S
SL 3A 2A
1607 km
50 km/hr
09005
09097
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi AC SF Special Fare Summer Special
ACSF
WR
Slowed: 30m
Apr 17
Jul 10
BDTS
21:50
JAT
08:40
34h 50m
14
S      
CC 3A
1960 km
56 km/hr
09098
09098
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special Fare Summer Special
ACSF
WR
Speeded: 15m
Apr 19
Jul 12
JAT
23:20
BDTS
10:10
34h 50m
14
  T    
CC 3A
1960 km
56 km/hr
09097
09183
Mumbai Central - Banaras Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
Apr 27
Jul 13
MMCT
22:50
BSBS
10:30
35h 40m
24
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1944 km
54 km/hr
09184
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy